2020 Spring Baseball Results


Thursday, March 12, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Ozone Team 2 FRED ANDERSON TOYOTA (MCFARLAND) (O Zone (12 and Under)) 8
Ozone Team 4 STATEWIDE ROOFING & REMODELING(CULLEY) (O Zone (12 and Under)) 6
 
Thursday, March 12, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Coaches Pitch Team 3 Midland Swingers (Lewter) (Coach Pitch (8 and Under)) 13
Coaches Pitch Team 7 Town Of Pine Ridge (Lown) (Coach Pitch (8 and Under)) 8
 
Thursday, March 12, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Minors Team 4 Dunlap Plumbing (Albritton) (Minors (10 and Under)) 4
Minors Team 5 Vista Roofing (Johnson) (Minors (10 and Under)) 6
 
Thursday, March 12, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Rookie Ball Team 4 Liftone (Moody) (T-Ball (6 and Under)) 14
Rookie Ball Team 1 Town Of Pine Ridge (McCraw) (T-Ball (6 and Under)) 11
 
Tuesday, March 10, 2020 @ 7:45pm
Final
Coaches Pitch Team 3 Midland Swingers (Lewter) (Coach Pitch (8 and Under)) 5
Coaches Pitch Team 2 Dasher Home Builders (Rushton) (Coach Pitch (8 and Under)) 6
 
Tuesday, March 10, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Minors Team 5 Vista Roofing (Johnson) (Minors (10 and Under)) 9
Minors Team 2 24/7 Roadside (Jennings) (Minors (10 and Under)) 6
 
Tuesday, March 10, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Rookie Ball Team 7 Law Office of Dawn Richbourg (Richbourg) (T-Ball (6 and Under)) 18
RookieBall Team 8 American Legion Post "90" (Cook) (T-Ball (6 and Under)) 6
 
Tuesday, March 10, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Coaches Pitch Team 6 ARS Towing & Recovery (Hagwood) (Coach Pitch (8 and Under)) 0
Coaches Pitch Team 1 Windham Services (Frye) (Coach Pitch (8 and Under)) 11
 
Monday, March 9, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Coaches Pitch Team 5 Dead Duck Calls (Smaciak) (Coach Pitch (8 and Under)) 17
Coaches Pitch Team 7 Town Of Pine Ridge (Lown) (Coach Pitch (8 and Under)) 0
 
Monday, March 9, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Minors Team 1 Steele's Home Improvement (Tyler) (Minors (10 and Under)) 17
Minors Team 3 Carpenter's Auto Repair (Sturkie) (Minors (10 and Under)) 1
 
Monday, March 9, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Ozone Team 1 SERV PRO ( CAMPBELL) (O Zone (12 and Under)) 4
Ozone Team 2 FRED ANDERSON TOYOTA (MCFARLAND) (O Zone (12 and Under)) 5
 
Monday, March 9, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Rookie Ball Team 3 Krantz Kooling and Heating (Krantz) (T-Ball (6 and Under)) 15
Rookie Ball Team 5 Sandy Run Exterminating (Goff) (T-Ball (6 and Under)) 0
 
Saturday, March 7, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Coaches Pitch Team 5 Dead Duck Calls (Smaciak) (Coach Pitch (8 and Under)) 18
Coaches Pitch Team 4 Town of Springdale (Dennis) (Coach Pitch (8 and Under)) 1
 
Saturday, March 7, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Minors Team 2 24/7 Roadside (Jennings) (Minors (10 and Under)) 3
Minors Team 1 Steele's Home Improvement (Tyler) (Minors (10 and Under)) 8
 
Saturday, March 7, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Rookie Ball Team 1 Town Of Pine Ridge (McCraw) (T-Ball (6 and Under)) 6
Rookie Ball Team 7 Law Office of Dawn Richbourg (Richbourg) (T-Ball (6 and Under)) 13
 
Saturday, March 7, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Ozone Team 3 ZESTO (BARRS) (O Zone (12 and Under)) 3
Ozone Team 1 SERV PRO ( CAMPBELL) (O Zone (12 and Under)) 4
 
Saturday, March 7, 2020 @ 4:45pm
Final
Coaches Pitch Team 2 Dasher Home Builders (Rushton) (Coach Pitch (8 and Under)) 14
Coaches Pitch Team 7 Town Of Pine Ridge (Lown) (Coach Pitch (8 and Under)) 2
 
Saturday, March 7, 2020 @ 4:30pm
Final
RookieBall Team 8 American Legion Post "90" (Cook) (T-Ball (6 and Under)) 5
Rookie Ball Team 6 Lybrand Fencing (Blankenship) (T-Ball (6 and Under)) 15
 
Saturday, March 7, 2020 @ 4:00pm
Final
Minors Team 5 Vista Roofing (Johnson) (Minors (10 and Under)) 6
Minors Team 4 Dunlap Plumbing (Albritton) (Minors (10 and Under)) 1
 
Saturday, March 7, 2020 @ 3:00pm
Final
Coaches Pitch Team 6 ARS Towing & Recovery (Hagwood) (Coach Pitch (8 and Under)) 2
Coaches Pitch Team 3 Midland Swingers (Lewter) (Coach Pitch (8 and Under)) 12
 
Saturday, March 7, 2020 @ 3:00pm
Final
Rookie Ball Team 3 Krantz Kooling and Heating (Krantz) (T-Ball (6 and Under)) 7
Rookie Ball Team 4 Liftone (Moody) (T-Ball (6 and Under)) 9
 
Friday, March 6, 2020 @ 7:45pm
Final
Coaches Pitch Team 4 Town of Springdale (Dennis) (Coach Pitch (8 and Under)) 8
Coaches Pitch Team 6 ARS Towing & Recovery (Hagwood) (Coach Pitch (8 and Under)) 5
 
Friday, March 6, 2020 @ 7:30pm
Final
Rookie Ball Team 6 Lybrand Fencing (Blankenship) (T-Ball (6 and Under)) 15
Rookie Ball Team 4 Liftone (Moody) (T-Ball (6 and Under)) 6
 
Friday, March 6, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Minors Team 3 Carpenter's Auto Repair (Sturkie) (Minors (10 and Under)) 1
Minors Team 4 Dunlap Plumbing (Albritton) (Minors (10 and Under)) 5
 
Friday, March 6, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Rookie Ball Team 2 Carpets by Lindler (Shumpert) (T-Ball (6 and Under)) 20
Rookie Ball Team 5 Sandy Run Exterminating (Goff) (T-Ball (6 and Under)) 2
 
Friday, March 6, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Coaches Pitch Team 1 Windham Services (Frye) (Coach Pitch (8 and Under)) 14
Coaches Pitch Team 7 Town Of Pine Ridge (Lown) (Coach Pitch (8 and Under)) 3
 
Saturday, February 29, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Coaches Pitch Team Gaston (Coach Pitch (8 and Under)) 4
Coaches Pitch Team 2 Dasher Home Builders (Rushton) (Coach Pitch (8 and Under)) 11
 
Saturday, February 29, 2020 @ 5:00pm
Final
Minors Team - Gaston (Minors (10 and Under)) 1
Minors Team 1 Steele's Home Improvement (Tyler) (Minors (10 and Under)) 16
 
Saturday, February 29, 2020 @ 4:30pm
Final
Rookie Ball Team 4 Liftone (Moody) (T-Ball (6 and Under)) 11
Rookie Ball Team 7 Law Office of Dawn Richbourg (Richbourg) (T-Ball (6 and Under)) 5
 
Saturday, February 29, 2020 @ 4:30pm
Final
Coaches Pitch Team 3 Midland Swingers (Lewter) (Coach Pitch (8 and Under)) 5
Coaches Pitch Team 4 Town of Springdale (Dennis) (Coach Pitch (8 and Under)) 8
 
Saturday, February 29, 2020 @ 3:15pm
Final
Ozone Team 3 ZESTO (BARRS) (O Zone (12 and Under)) 1
Ozone Team 2 FRED ANDERSON TOYOTA (MCFARLAND) (O Zone (12 and Under)) 11
 
Saturday, February 29, 2020 @ 3:00pm
Final
RookieBall Team 8 American Legion Post "90" (Cook) (T-Ball (6 and Under)) 7
Rookie Ball Team 3 Krantz Kooling and Heating (Krantz) (T-Ball (6 and Under)) 8
 
Saturday, February 29, 2020 @ 3:00pm
Final
Minors Team 4 Dunlap Plumbing (Albritton) (Minors (10 and Under)) 8
Minors Team 2 24/7 Roadside (Jennings) (Minors (10 and Under)) 0
 
Saturday, February 29, 2020 @ 2:45pm
Final
Coaches Pitch Team 1 Windham Services (Frye) (Coach Pitch (8 and Under)) 5
Coaches Pitch Team 5 Dead Duck Calls (Smaciak) (Coach Pitch (8 and Under)) 10
 
Saturday, February 29, 2020 @ 1:30pm
Final
Rookie Ball Team 2 Carpets by Lindler (Shumpert) (T-Ball (6 and Under)) 16
Rookie Ball Team 1 Town Of Pine Ridge (McCraw) (T-Ball (6 and Under)) 5
 
Saturday, February 29, 2020 @ 1:00pm
Final
Coaches Pitch Team 6 ARS Towing & Recovery (Hagwood) (Coach Pitch (8 and Under)) 4
Coaches Pitch Team 7 Town Of Pine Ridge (Lown) (Coach Pitch (8 and Under)) 7
 
Saturday, February 29, 2020 @ 1:00pm
Final
Minors Team 3 Carpenter's Auto Repair (Sturkie) (Minors (10 and Under)) 7
Minors Team 5 Vista Roofing (Johnson) (Minors (10 and Under)) 8
 
Saturday, February 29, 2020 @ 1:00pm
Final
Ozone Team 4 STATEWIDE ROOFING & REMODELING(CULLEY) (O Zone (12 and Under)) 6
Ozone Team 1 SERV PRO ( CAMPBELL) (O Zone (12 and Under)) 3
 
Saturday, February 29, 2020 @ 12:00pm
Final
Wee Ball Team 1 Anthony John Construction (DENNIS) (Wee-Ball) 0
Wee Ball Team 5 Pine Ridge Pharmacy (Wee-Ball) 0
 
Saturday, February 29, 2020 @ 12:00pm
Final
Wee Ball Team 3 Sports Clip (Wee-Ball) 0
Wee Ball Team 4 Mac Toole (Wee-Ball) 0
 
Saturday, February 29, 2020 @ 12:00pm
Final
Wee Ball Team 6 Trophy & Awards Center (Wee-Ball) 0
Wee Ball Team 2 Columbia Auto Parts & Recovery (POLK) (Wee-Ball) 0
 
Saturday, February 29, 2020 @ 12:00pm
Final
Rookie Ball Team 5 Sandy Run Exterminating (Goff) (T-Ball (6 and Under)) 0
Rookie Ball Team 6 Lybrand Fencing (Blankenship) (T-Ball (6 and Under)) 15